Menu
Breakfast
Egg Sandwich
Egg & cheese on your choice of English muffin, Portuguese muffin, toast, or bagel Add $1: ham, bacon, sausage, linguiça, extra egg Add $2: make it on a croissant
$6.59
Hashwich
Two eggs, American cheese & corned beef hash on a grilled bulkie roll
$9.95
Breakfast Burrito
Scrambled eggs, your choice of meat, grilled peppers & onions, pepper jack, hash brown, American cheese & hot sauce on a wrap
$11.95
Bagel with Cream Cheese
Gluten-free available
$5.50
Build Your Own Omelette
Your choice of protein, cheese & vegetables
$10.95
Sandwiches
Turkey Club
$13.95Turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato & mayo on toasted white bread
Californian
$13.95Turkey, avocado, lettuce, tomato, red onion & garlic aioli on a spinach wrap
New England Turkey
$13.95Turkey, seasoned stuffing, cranberry sauce, lettuce, tomato & mayo on a sub roll
Italian
$13.95Genoa salami, mortadella, deli pepperoni, hot capocollo, provolone, lettuce, red onion, tomato, pickles & oil and vinegar on a sub roll — hot peppers optional
Vegetarian
$13.95Lettuce, tomato, avocado, hummus, red onion, roasted red peppers & cucumber with your choice of cheese on a tomato wrap
Cotuit Special
$13.95Turkey, ham, roast beef, provolone, swiss, lettuce, tomato, honey mustard & mayo on a sub roll
Roast Beef with Garlic Herb
$13.95Roast beef, garlic herb spread, lettuce, tomato, red onion & horseradish on a sub roll
BLT
$13.95Bacon, lettuce, tomato & mayo on toasted white bread
Caprese
$13.95Tomato, pesto & mozzarella on ciabatta — try it with prosciutto
Lobster Roll
$25.95 / $35.95$25.95 for 1/4 lb. | $35.95 for 1/2 lb. — Lobster salad, light mayo, salt & pepper & lettuce on a grilled sub roll
From the Grill
Ham & Brie
Ham, brie & honey mustard on sourdough
$13.95
Reuben
Corned beef, swiss, sauerkraut & thousand island dressing on marble rye
$13.95
Broccoli Reuben
Fried broccoli, swiss, sauerkraut & thousand island dressing on marble rye
$13.95
Grilled Pastrami
Pastrami, swiss & spicy brown mustard on a grilled bulkie roll
$13.95
Chicken Parm Sub
Chicken cutlet, marinara sauce, mozzarella & provolone on a toasted sub roll
$13.95
Eggplant Parm Sub
Fried eggplant, marinara sauce, mozzarella & provolone on a toasted sub roll
$13.95
Meatball Sub
Meatballs, marinara sauce, mozzarella & provolone on a toasted sub roll
$13.95
Steak & Cheese
Shaved steak, American cheese & provolone on a sub roll — optional: onions, peppers, mushrooms
$13.95
Cotuit Clucker
Fried chicken, cheddar, bacon, lettuce, tomato & honey mustard on a bulkie roll
$13.95
Hot Veggie Wrap
Grilled peppers, onions & mushrooms with your choice of cheese on a spinach wrap
$13.95
Chicken & Cheese Sub
Grilled chicken, American cheese, pepper jack, roasted red peppers, sautéed onions & balsamic reduction on a sub roll
$13.95
Hamburger
Meatless option available — add cheese
$11.95
Hot Dog
Add whatever you like
$5.95
Grilled Cheese
Your choice of cheese and bread
$6.95
Soup, salad & prepared food bars available daily
Before placing your order, please inform your server if a person in your party has a food allergy. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.